+2 votes
in World Questions by

5 Answers

+3 votes

The longest river in India is Ganga.

by Moderator (126k points)
0 votes
The longest river in India is the Ganga. But the largest river in India is the Brahmaputra.
by Moderator (63.6k points)
0 votes
The Ganga is the longest river in India.
by Moderator (175k points)
0 votes
the longest river is ganga
by PowerUser (30.4k points)
which is the longest tributory river in India
0 votes
Ganga is the longest river
by PowerUser (35.5k points)