0 votes
India's longest river
in Earth Planet Questions by

5 Answers

0 votes
Ganga is the longest river and Brahamputra being the largest
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
0 votes
गंगा ,
.
.
...
by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
indias longestt river is ganga
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
0 votes
Ganga is the largest river of india
by Moderator (259k points)
+1 vote
Indus = 3200 km
brahamaputra = 2900 km
ganga = 2525 km
though all three rivers flow through India but ganga lies entirely within india
so the ans is ganga
by Moderator (139k points)