0 votes
in Books Questions by

5 Answers

+1 vote

President can nominate 2 members to the Lok Sabha.

by Moderator (126k points)
0 votes

President can nominate 2 members to the Lok Sabha.

by Moderator (175k points)
0 votes
President of India can nomanate Two members for Lokashabha & Twelve for the Rajyasabha.
by Moderator (63.6k points)
0 votes
the president of INDIA appoints 12 member in parliament.they belong to different fields like art ,culture ,sports etc;
by Moderator (146k points)
0 votes
President of india nominates 2 members to lok sabha which belong to the anglo indian community.
by Moderator (139k points)