0 votes
in Agriculture Questions by

4 Answers

+2 votes

The Supreme Court of India comprises the Chief Justice and not more than 25 otherJudges appointed by the President of India.

by Moderator (126k points)
+1 vote

The Supreme Court of India comprises the Chief Justice of India and not more than thirty other Judges appointed by the President of India. 

by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
At present there are 1 chief justice & 30 other judges in the SC.The CJI(chief justice of india) is appointed by the president & the rest of the judges are appointed by the president on the advice of the CJI.
by PowerUser (12.9k points)
0 votes
The President of India was appointed by the judge of supreme court
by PowerUser (30.4k points)
who is the first lady judge of supreme court