0 votes
closed
in Earth Planet Questions by PowerUser (15.2k points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Wen Chuan is the highest located city.
by Moderator (126k points)
0 votes

 

1. imageimage Glade Park-Gateway, Colorado (10565 feet)
2. imageimage Leadville, Colorado (10152 feet)
3. imageimage Eagle-Vail, Colorado(10078 feet)
4. imageimage Blue River, Colorado(10020 feet)
5. imageimage Mount Crested Butte, Colorado (9960 feet)
by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
Colorado is the higest located city.
by Moderator (175k points)
0 votes
Wen Chuan =highest located city.
by PowerUser (35.5k points)
0 votes

Wen Chuan is the highest located city.

by Moderator (259k points)
0 votes
according to guiness records its Wenquan, Golmud
by PowerUser (10.3k points)