0 votes
a ताज महल b ईरान c कलकत्ता d लाहौर
closed
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Ans. Agra मुमताज की कब्र के ऊपर ही ताजमहल का निर्माण कराया गया है
by Moderator (471k points)
0 votes

The origin of the name the "Taj Mahal" is not clear. Court histories from Shah Jehan's reign only call it the rauza (tomb) of Mumtaz Mahal.

by Moderator (1m points)
मुमताज की कब्र के ऊपर ही ताजमहल का निर्माण कराया गया है