–1 vote

    शाहजहाँ
    जहाँआरा
    जहाँगीर
    अकबर

closed
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Jama Masjid in Agra is opposite the Agra fort and overlooking the Agra Fort Railway Station. The Jama Masjid is also popularly known as the Jami Masjid or "Friday Mosque". It is one of the larger mosques in India.The Mosque was built by Shah Jahan in 1648 and dedicated to his favourite daughter, Jahanara Begum.

by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
जहाँआरा

 

 

 

. .
by PowerUser (19.4k points)
0 votes
shahjahan mughal
by NoviceUser (3.1k points)