0 votes
closed
in India Questions by Moderator (471k points)
edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
Born o January12,1863.his childhood name is NARENDRANATH DUTTA
by Moderator (175k points)
0 votes

Swami Vivekananda real name was Narendranath Dutta. He was born on January12, 1863 in Calcutta. His father's name was Vishwanath Dutta and his mother's name Bhuvaneswari Devi.

by Moderator (1m points)