0 votes
closed
in World Questions by Moderator (1m points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer

"Shirimao Bandarnaike"

is the first Prime minister and she is from Shrilanka.

by Moderator (63.6k points)
+1 vote

sirimavo bandaranaike

by PowerUser (12.1k points)
–1 vote
indira gandhi
by NoviceUser (1k points)
+1 vote

Sirimavo Bandaranaike is the first elected prime minister in the world

by PowerUser (30.4k points)
0 votes

Shirimao Bandarnaike

by Moderator (100k points)
0 votes
sirimavo bandarnaike was the first lady prime minister of the world followed by indira gandhi of india.
sirimavi bandarnaike was also the longest serving PM of the world..
by Moderator (139k points)