+3 votes
Who is the current Vice President of India?
in India Questions by Moderator (112k points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
Hon`ble Mohammad Hamid Ansari
by
0 votes
HAMID ANSARI
by SuperUser (6.4k points)
+1 vote
dr. hamid ansari

the vice president of india
by Moderator (1m points)
its not Dr, hamid ansari

its

Shri M. Hamid Ansari
can u tell why is it so????????
0 votes
Dr. Hameed Ali Ansari is the vice precident of India & is the speaker of Rajyasabha.
by Moderator (63.6k points)
0 votes
MOHAMMAD HAMID ANSARI
by NoviceUser (3.1k points)
0 votes
Hamid Ansari is the current vice president.
by Moderator (100k points)