0 votes
How many states are there in our India?
in India Questions by

5 Answers

+2 votes
India consists of 28 states and 7 Union Territories.
by Moderator (161k points)
+1 vote
There are 28 states in  India------------------------
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
+1 vote
28 states and 7 union territories are there.
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
0 votes
28 states nd 7 union territories.
by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
28 states and 7 union teritories
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)