+5 votes
Who is the First woman President of a country?
in History Questions by
विश्व मे सर्वप्रथम अर्जेनटाईना में मारिय़ा ऎस्टेला रजाबेल राष्टपति के पद पर नियुक्त हुईं थी

10 Answers

+2 votes
Maria Estela Peron (Argentina)
by Moderator (62.6k points)
+1 vote

"MARIA ESTELA RAJABELL"

(argentina)

by Moderator (1m points)
–2 votes
prathiba patill
by NoviceUser (2.8k points)
–2 votes
partebha patail
by NoviceUser (1k points)
–2 votes
pratibha patil
by NoviceUser (1k points)
–2 votes
indhira gandhi
by NoviceUser (1k points)
+2 votes

Maria Estela Martínez de Perón became president of Argentina in 1974.

by Moderator (126k points)
0 votes
prathipa patil
by SuperUser (5.1k points)
0 votes
maria astela rajabel is the first women president of any country in the world.she was the president of Arjentina.
by Moderator (146k points)
0 votes
The world's first elected woman President was Vigdis Finnbogadsttir of Iceland,
by PowerUser (10.1k points)