+1 vote
Who was the First Indian Governor general of Independent India?
in People Questions by

4 Answers

+4 votes
Chakeravarthi Rajagopalachari was the first Indian governor general of Independent India?
by
+1 vote

"MR. C. RAJ GOPALACHARI"

was the first indian governor general of idependent india.

by Moderator (1m points)
+1 vote
भारत के प्रथम गवर्नर जनरल लार्ड विलियम बेंटिक थे, तथा स्वतंत्र भारत के प्रथम व अंतीम भारतीय गवर्नर जनरल श्री चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी थे,
by Moderator (471k points)
+1 vote

I

NDEPENDENT INDIA KE PAHLE GOVERNOR GENERAL-LARD MAUNT BETEN            AND JAB PAHLE BARTIY PUCHE TO CHAKRAVERTI RAJGOPALCHARI

by NoviceUser (1.3k points)