+1 vote
How many Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) are working in the India?
in Economics Questions by Moderator (112k points)

7 Answers

0 votes
Currently 96 Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) are working in India.
by Moderator (161k points)
+1 vote
There are 82 RRBs in India at present.
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
0 votes
83 regional rural banks in india
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
0 votes
there are 84 rrbs in india
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
0 votes

 

 

The total number of Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) stands at 82 as at end-March 2010 
by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes

84 RRBs are there in india

by Moderator (259k points)
0 votes
96 Regional Rural Banks working in india
by PowerUser (35.5k points)