–2 votes
in Abbreviations Questions by
edited by

5 Answers

–2 votes
pratibha patil
by
–2 votes
Pratibha Patel
by NoviceUser (1k points)
+2 votes
Delhi is the Union Territory of India so it don't have President, it will either have Cm or Liutieant Governor
by PowerUser (13.1k points)
0 votes
In India states dont have presidents
by SuperUser (9.3k points)
0 votes
दिल्ली एक राज्य है जोकि भारत की राजधानी है राष्टपती देश का होता है किसी राज्य का नही है भारत की राष्टपती प्रतीभा पाटिल हैं
by Moderator (471k points)