0 votes
Which is the smallest ocean in the world?
closed
in World Questions by Moderator (1.8m points)
closed by

5 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
The Arctic Ocean is the smallest of the world's five oceans (after the Pacific Ocean, Atlantic Ocean, Indian Ocean, and the recently delimited Southern Ocean). The Northwest Passage (US and Canada) and Northern Sea Route (Norway and Russia) are two important seasonal waterways.
by Moderator (174k points)
selected by
0 votes
Arctic ocean which is 10 times smaller than the Pacific ocean.
by Moderator (1.8m points)
0 votes
Arctic ocean is the smallest ocean in the world..
by Moderator (100k points)
0 votes
The smallest ocean is the Artic Ocean.
by Moderator (100k points)
0 votes
Arctic Ocean
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)