0 votes
Which is the smallest country by area in the world?
closed
in Country Questions by Moderator (1.8m points)
closed by

5 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Vatican City is the smallest Country in the world by both area and population.  An area of approximately 44 hectares (110 acres), and a population of 842. Vatican City, a city-state surrounded by Rome, Italy, is the headquarters of the Roman Catholic Church. It's home to the Pope and a trove of iconic art and architecture. Its Vatican Museums house ancient Roman sculptures such as the famed “Laocoön and His Sons” as well as Renaissance frescoes in the Raphael Rooms and the Sistine Chapel, famous for Michelangelo’s ceiling.
by Moderator (174k points)
selected by
0 votes
Vatican City with 0.2 square miles of area.
by Moderator (1.8m points)
0 votes

Vatican City with 0.2 square miles of area

by Moderator (259k points)
0 votes
Vatican City is the smallest country it covers about 0.2 square miles.
by Moderator (100k points)
0 votes
VETICAN CITY is smallest country in area.
by Moderator (146k points)