0 votes
in World Questions by Moderator (1.6m points)
closed by

Which is the smallest mammal in the world?

closed

3 Answers

0 votes
by Moderator (100k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Shrew is the smallest mammal.Its average recorded weight lies between 1.2-2.7 grams and is the smallest animal in the world
0 votes
by Moderator (1.6m points)
Bumblebee bat weighs 1. 98 grams
0 votes
by NoviceUser (2.1k points)
i think mouse is the smallest mammal..and blue whale is tha largest