+1 vote
Which is the national aquatic-animal?
in Abbreviations Questions by

4 Answers

–1 vote
the frog may live in water and also in land surface so only tha answer should be ''frog''
by NoviceUser (1.3k points)
0 votes

DOLPHIN IS THE AQUATIC ANIMAL

(I THINK FROG IS WRONG ANSWERS )

by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
0 votes
Dolphin is the national aquatic animal of india.
by NoviceUser (1.2k points)
+2 votes

Ganga Dolphin is officially recognised as the national aquatic animal of India.

by Moderator (126k points)