+1 vote
Who is the Fastest Bowler in the World for world cup 2011.
in Sports Questions by

7 Answers

–1 vote
Shoaib Akhtar is the faster bowler currently, not confirmed for world cup 2001.
by
who is the fastest bowler of india?
+1 vote
brett lee(Australia)
by NoviceUser (4.4k points)
0 votes
Brett Lee. he bowled a delivery with speed of 152 km/h
by PowerUser (13.1k points)
+1 vote
Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 156.2 km/hr which he bowled during IPL 2010.
by Moderator (126k points)
0 votes
shaun tait with speed of 164km/h
by NoviceUser (1.1k points)
0 votes

Dale Steyn is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 156.2 km/hr....

by NoviceUser (3.1k points)
0 votes

mohd SAMI of pakistan is the fastest bowler of the world with a maximum speed of 164 km/hr which he bowled to RAHUL DRAVID during india's tour of pakistan.

by Moderator (1m points)