+2 votes
in World Questions by

3 Answers

0 votes

The world's tallest man Sultan Kosen of Turkey

accroding to gunisses book of world records

by Moderator (1m points)
+1 vote

 Ukrainian Leonid Stadnyk has now officially become the world's tallest man standing at a towering 8ft 5ins in height.

by Moderator (126k points)
+1 vote

Sultan Kosen of Turkey is 8ft 1ins high. 

by Moderator (126k points)