+2 votes
in India Questions by

3 Answers

–3 votes
abdul hameed ansari
by NoviceUser (1k points)
0 votes

Dr, S. RADHA KRISHNAN

was first vice president of INDIA.

by Moderator (1m points)
+1 vote
Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan was the first Vice President of India. He later became the 2nd President of India.
by Moderator (126k points)
edited by
he became 2nd president not prime minister
thanks, i have made the desired correction(s).