0 votes
governer of RBI
in Economics Questions by

7 Answers

0 votes
dr. d subharao
by NoviceUser (2.1k points)
+1 vote
D. SUBBARAO

Present governer of r.b.i.
by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
Mr.Duvvuri Subbarao
by SuperUser (6.1k points)
0 votes
DUVVURI SUBBA RAEO
by Moderator (67.2k points)
0 votes
d.subbarao presnt governer of rbi
by SuperUser (8.3k points)
0 votes
mr.subbaroa is the governor of RBI
by Moderator (100k points)
0 votes
Urjit Patel is the current governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI) who took over from Raghuram Rajan on 4 September 2016. C. D. Deshmukh was the first Indian governor of Reserve Bank of India (RBI). The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) is India's central banking institution, which controls the monetary policy of the Indian rupee. It commenced its operations on 1 April 1935 during the British Rule in accordance with the provisions of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934.
by Moderator (161k points)