+1 vote
this is a gas found below the earth.it is mixture of hydrocarbon.
in Science Questions by Moderator (146k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
the full form of CNG is compressed natural gas , it is used in vehicles and it is non pollutant.
by PowerUser (20k points)
+1 vote
c-compressed
n-natural
g-gas
by Moderator (1m points)
0 votes
full form of CNG is compressed natural gas
by NoviceUser (4.1k points)
0 votes
compressed natural gas.
by Moderator (63k points)