0 votes
These are mainly used to aricultural learners.
in Agriculture Questions by NoviceUser (2.2k points)
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
One of the best methods of modern day irrigation is drip irrigation. Traditional spray irrigation is also a common method of modern day irrigation. The latter is a bit more wasteful with water, though.
by Moderator (62.8k points)
0 votes
best methods of modern day irrigation is drip irrigation.
by Moderator (259k points)